The Two Worlds of Charlie.F

Credits & Acknowledgements

Director
STEPHEN RAYNE 
Writer
OWEN SHEERS 
Producer
GARRY McQUINN
Producer
AMANDA FABER
Original Producer and Executive Producer
ALICE DRIVER 
Original Music
JASON CARR
Set and Costume Designer 
ANTHONY LAMBLE
Lighting and Projection Designer 
WILLIAM REYNOLDS
Sound Designer
COLIN PINK
Choreographer
LILY PHILLIPS
Production Manager
ALEX WELLER
Assistant Production Manager 
CHLOE BROWN COE
Company Stage Manager 
MATTHEW HALES
Deputy Stage Manager 
NICK HAYMAN
Assistant Stage Manager 
ISABEL TAYLOR
Costume Supervisor
KAT SMITH
Costume Assistant
DANIELLE GALLAGHER
Production Electrician 
NEILL POLLARD
Production Sound Engineer 
ANDY JOHNSTONE
Sound Number 1
STEVE SEYMOUR
Financial Controller
COLLIN HINDS
Associate Producer
OWEN SHEERS
Associate Producer
BRENDAN RIDING
Assistant Producer (Funding) 
CHLOE FRENCH
Assistant Producer 
HANNAH DUROSE 

Marketing
JHI-MARKETING.COM
Jo Hutchison, Natalie Yalden, Nicole Samuels

Advertising
Sold Out

Promotions
Bright Green

Press
AMANDA MALPASS PR
Amanda Malpass, Georgia Edmonds, Alison Duguid, Ruth Moloney

Tour Booking
Kayte Potter of Great Leap Forward
kayte@greatleapforward.co.uk

Talent Booking
Charlotte Oates

Accountants
SHIPLEYS
Stewart Jell, Mark Wadsworth

Legal
PITMANS
Jeremy Summers, Alan Hunt
DAVENPORT LYONS
Paul Toolan

Mirvish Productions
David Mirvish, Brian Sewell, John Karastamatis, David Mucci, Sue Toth, Randy Alldread, Charles Chu, Sarah Sisko, Chris Dorscht, Michael Taylor 

Projection Footage
COURTESY OF UPPERCUT FILMS
Sound and Projection Equipment
PRESSURE WAVE
AUDIO LTD
Original Programme Design
N9 DESIGN 

The Charlie F. Company Service Personnel
From sharing their stories for the script to administration, marketing and performing, wounded, injured and sick service personnel have contributed to The Two Worlds of Charlie F. in a variety of ways. We are delighted to have worked with the following individuals:

Sergeant Aaron Baillie
Corporal Philip Bartlett
Marine Alex Brewer
Rifleman Billy Brumfield
Marine LCpl JJ Chalmers
Sapper Lyndon Chatting Walters Staff Sergeant Elaine Corner Bombardier Gareth Crabbe Guardsman Jack Davies Lieutenant-Colonel Stewart Hill Guardsman Musa Jarju
Major Adam Jones
Lance Corporal Kevin Juka
Corporal Diane Lee
Lance Corporal Cassidy Little
Marine Simon Maxwell
Marine Steve Mculley
Corporal Lee Millar
Corporal Ralph Murombe
Lance Corporal Daniel O’Callaghan Capt Ed Orr
Capt Anna Poole
Marine Eddy Porter
Guardsman Andy Pullin
Lance Bombardier Matthew Richardson Rifleman Daniel Shaw
Corporal Stephen Shaw
Lance Corporal Maurillia Simpson Corporal Kevin Smith
Darren Swift
Marine Ash Swinard
Liam Thompson
Corporal Paul Vice
Marine Matt Webb
Rifleman Lyndon Woodford
Private Andrew Wright
Lance Corporal Ashliegh Young

The producers would like to thank the following who have made this production possible:

Supported using public funding by Arts Council England

Sarah Brignall, Mathew and Francesca Cadbury, Paddy and Janie Dear, Robin and Verena Fawcett, Michael Hough, Nicholas Lambert, David Larsen, Roy Martin, James Strathallan, Geoffrey H Trew, Elaine and Linus Wright 

Special thanks to:
The Ministry of Defence

Canadian Armed Forces
Canadian Chief of Defence General Thomas J Lawson
The Patrons of Bravo 22 Company
General Sir David Richards, Trevor Nunn, Ray Winstone and Alan Yentob

Thanks also to:
The following corporations for their support to Bravo 22 Company and the play:

Air Canada, AKA, the Army and Navy Club, Brecon Beacon Cottages, Brixton St Vincent’s, Colombo Centre, Delfont Mackintosh Theatres, Field Fisher Waterhouse, Fiery Angel, Fitness First, the Food Show, Fraser Hamilton Printers, Freixenet, the Institute of Directors, John Good Ltd, Kleinwort Benson, Marks & Spencer Plc, the Naval and Military Club, Nimax Theatres Ltd, QCQ Ltd, Shepherd Neame, Tesco Plc, the Third Space, the Union Jack Club, the Victory Services Club, and Youth Hostel Association

Syndicate of Bravo 22 Company
Anonymous, Michael and Sigi Aiken, and the Dewan Foundation

Donors of Bravo 22 Company
Lord and Lady Montagu of Beaulieu, Eric Gold and Sarah Willis

Theatre Royal Haymarket
Arnold M Crook, Nigel Everett and Grace Staniland

Theatre Royal Haymarket Masterclass Trust
Blayne George, Anoushka Warden, Hazel Kerr and Tom Evans

Masterclass Development Board
Patricia Acha, Fiona Arghebant, Katy Egan, William Differ, Jeanne Mandry, Becky Purves, Richard Polo, Joyce Reuben, Phyllis Walters and Fiona Williams

The Royal British Legion
Chris Simpkins, Becky Warren, Teresa Greener, Carol Smith, Sue Freeth and Charles Bryant

Army Recovery Capability
Colonel Charlie Knaggs

Naval Service Recovery Pathway

Hasler Company

Recovery Career Services
Adrian Jackson

Rankin Photography
Rankin, Nina Rassaby-Lewis, David Allain, and everyone at the company 

Uppercut Films
Chris Terrill and Chris Hall

Nullabor Productions
Garry McQuinn, Bradley Stauffer-Kruse, Collin Hinds, Hannah Durose, Caitlin Albery Beavan and Marine Gouverner

Thanks also to the original cast members for their contribution and support
Jamie Buller
Rob Blackwood
Sam Pearl
Sofia Stuart

We would like to specifically thank the following:
Nancy Branco, Paul Brindley, Lieutenant Colonel R M Dorney MBE, Elaine Hann, Colonel Fred Hargreaves, Stevan Jackson, William and Barbara Little, Jo-Anne Macdonald, Rita and Paul Skinner, Colonel Giles Stibbe, Kristine Tang, Commodore Mark Watson, the Wellington Barracks, Raleigh Addington, Megan Aitken, Catriona Alderton, David Allain, Jan Baister, Emily Bevan, Alex Baillie Hamilton, Jane and Nigel Bell, Alice Black, Belinda Boakye, Dr Henrietta Bowden-Jones, Lisa Brooklyn, Kanto Bzheta, Lea Carroll, Kim Canlin, Joni Carter, David Charles, Hannah Clapham, Ben Clare, Hugo Clarke, Brendan Coyle, Criterion Theatre staff, Sarah Coulton, Gavin Curtis, Natalie Cronick, Catherine and George Davies, Archdeacon Delaney, Chloe Delevinge, Mike Driver, Kate Edge, Idras Elba, Anna Evans, Toby Faber, Tracey Farrell, Henry Filloux-Bennett, Anthony Fisher, Lady Fraser, Isaac Freeth, Jack Freud, Caroline Funnell, Garrick Theatre staff, Gielgud Theatre staff, Rina Gill, Ed Grant, Beetle Graves, Kate Green, General Andrew Gregory, Harry Hadden-Paton, Will Hall-Smith, Mike and Sue Harris, Matt Hat, Ruth Hawkins, Will Hay, Haymarket Hotel, Caprice Holdings, Annie Holcroft, Hot Brands

Cool Place, WO2 Lee Howard RMP, Sunita Hinduja, Gloria Hunniford, Charlotte Jenkins, Helen Johnson, Helen and Charlie Keeling, Gavin Kerr, Inara Khan, Steve King, Hannah and Jonny Kirsop, Rebecca Koczan, Gavin Kimble, Al Knight, Caz and Jonathan Knight, Sir General Graeme Lamb, LaSCoT, John Lawrie, Leeds University Alumni, The Lion in Winter cast and crew, Jo Lovelady, David Maas, Rowena Macey, Maia Mackney, Lucy Maitland, Sienna Miller, Lisa Mitchard, Scott Mitchell, David Morrisey, Matilda Moreton, Mousetrap Theatre Projects, Lara Nahum, Helen Nicholson, NSDF, Vince O’Brien, offwestend.com, WO2 Wayne Owen RMP, Matthew Palin, Ruth Powell, Amy Powell Yeates, Prince Edward Theatre staff, Quintessentially, Paulette Randall, Major Trevor Rawson, Iwan Rheon, the Ritz London, Laura Rourke, Brian Russell, Danny Sapani, Ed Sargent, Helen Slater, Social Courier, SOLT, Emily and Will Shaw, Sebastian Solberg, Mary Stone, Mark Stradling, Howard Taylor, Capt. Kellyanne Tennick QARANC, Patricia Tofes, Lisa Travers, Andrew Tsai, Simon Trussler, Kate Turnbull, Harriet Usher, Laura Wade-Gery, Richard Waldrom, Oliver Watts, Lela Weavers, Ben Whitworth, Michael Wiggs, Charles Williams, Rear Admiral Simon Williams, Debbie Wilson, Becky Wootton, Barbara Windsor, David Yeates, and all the wives, partners and families of the personnel involved and everyone who supported its creation 

The Two Worlds of Charlie F would like to thank our corporate sponsors: